MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI072559CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 6 Gortrush Industrial Estate, Derry Road, Omagh, County Tyrone BT78 5LS
- Incorporated
- 12/05/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 85 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.14M
Total Assets
2024: £5.73M
Cash in Bank
2024: £794.06K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.84M
Employees
2024: 76
In 2025, MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD reported net assets of £2.70M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.40M, cash in bank of £911.31K and total liabilities of £1.75M. Reported headcount was 85 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.73M in 2024 to £6.40M in 2025 (11.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+49.1%
£1.81M in 2023 to £2.70M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-6.8%
£1.88M in 2023 to £1.75M in 2025
MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 42.16%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.36%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 52.07%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.25%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.14M | 1.57M | 1.81M | 2.14M | 2.70M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.60M | 3.16M | 5.45M | 5.73M | 6.40M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 639.84K | 1.05M | 611.17K | 794.06K | 911.31K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 922.91K | 1.05M | 1.88M | 1.84M | 1.75M |
| Employees | 82 | 77 | 82 | 76 | 85 |
MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD reported net assets of £2.70M for 2025. That compares with £2.14M in 2024, a change of 25.83%.
MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD reported total assets of £6.40M for 2025. That compares with £5.73M in 2024, a change of 11.59%.
MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD reported cash in bank of £911.31K for 2025. That compares with £794.06K in 2024, a change of 14.77%.
MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD reported 85 employees in 2025, compared with 76 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MULLAGHMORE BAKERY LTD's net assets rose by 49.1%, cash in bank rose by 49.1%, total assets rose by 17.3% and total liabilities fell by 6.8%. Net assets compounded at 22.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.81M to £2.70M. Reported headcount went from 82 in 2023 to 85 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.