MULLVALE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03597237Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- F5 77 High Street, Waltham, Grimsby, N.E. Lincolnshire DN37 0LT
- Incorporated
- 13/07/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £30.21K
Total Assets
2024: £165.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £135.38K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, MULLVALE LIMITED reported net assets of £52.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £191.43K and total liabilities of £138.79K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £165.59K in 2024 to £191.43K in 2025 (15.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MULLVALE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+313% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+31.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1603%
£3.09K in 2023 to £52.64K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MULLVALE LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MULLVALE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 27.50%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 72.50%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MULLVALE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.34K | 444.00 | 3.09K | 30.21K | 52.64K |
| Total Assets£ | 119.80K | – | 110.54K | 165.59K | 191.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 106.46K | – | 107.45K | 135.38K | 138.79K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 |
MULLVALE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has MULLVALE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MULLVALE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did MULLVALE LIMITED report in 2025?
MULLVALE LIMITED reported net assets of £52.64K for 2025. That compares with £30.21K in 2024, a change of 74.22%.
What total assets did MULLVALE LIMITED report in 2025?
MULLVALE LIMITED reported total assets of £191.43K for 2025. That compares with £165.59K in 2024, a change of 15.60%.
What total liabilities did MULLVALE LIMITED report in 2025?
MULLVALE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £138.79K for 2025. That compares with £135.38K in 2024, a change of 2.52%.
How many people does MULLVALE LIMITED employ?
MULLVALE LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have MULLVALE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, MULLVALE LIMITED's net assets rose by 1603%, total assets rose by 73.2%, total liabilities rose by 29.2% and employee numbers rose by 18.2%. Net assets compounded at 313% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.09K to £52.64K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of MULLVALE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.