MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12141255CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old Police Station, West Square, Maldon, Essex CM9 5AL
- Incorporated
- 06/08/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 27 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £144.45K
Total Assets
2024: £299.35K
Cash in Bank
2024: £54.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £110.85K
Employees
2024: 26
In 2025, MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £328.79K. The same filing shows total assets of £523.05K, cash in bank of £42.67K and total liabilities of £161.22K. Reported headcount was 27 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £299.35K in 2024 to £523.05K in 2025 (74.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+71.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-24.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+194%
£111.93K in 2023 to £328.79K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-42.3%
£73.98K in 2023 to £42.67K in 2025
MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.86%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.82%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 26.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 8.16%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 50.30K | 78.33K | 111.93K | 144.45K | 328.79K |
| Total Assets£ | 185.70K | 233.64K | 277.29K | 299.35K | 523.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 155.11K | 72.44K | 73.98K | 54.19K | 42.67K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 135.39K | 155.31K | 165.37K | 110.85K | 161.22K |
| Employees | 16 | 20 | 23 | 26 | 27 |
MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED reported net assets of £328.79K for 2025. That compares with £144.45K in 2024, a change of 127.62%.
MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED reported total assets of £523.05K for 2025. That compares with £299.35K in 2024, a change of 74.73%.
MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £42.67K for 2025. That compares with £54.19K in 2024, a change of -21.27%.
MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED reported 27 employees in 2025, compared with 26 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MUNCHKINS DAYCARE (DUNTON FIELDS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 194%, cash in bank fell by 42.3%, total assets rose by 88.6% and total liabilities fell by 2.5%. Net assets compounded at 71.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £111.93K to £328.79K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 27 in 2025 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.