Active

MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED Financials

Company number
00530174Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3 Durrant Road, Bournemouth BH2 6NE
Incorporated
11/03/1954

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.52M2025
1.86%vs 2024

2024: £5.42M

Total Assets

£8.86M2025
-0.20%vs 2024

2024: £8.88M

Cash in Bank

£2.89M2025
-1.34%vs 2024

2024: £2.93M

Total Liabilities

£370.12K2025
-28.05%vs 2024

2024: £514.44K

Employees

82025
+1vs 2024

2024: 7

In 2025, MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.52M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.86M, cash in bank of £2.89M and total liabilities of £370.12K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £514.44K in 2024 to £370.12K in 2025 (-28.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.52M2025
1.86%from £5.42M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.30M2023£5.52M2025
+4%vs 2023

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.73M2023£2.89M2025
+5.8%vs 2023

+2.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£8.63M2023£8.86M2025
+2.7%vs 2023

+1.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£418.48K2023£370.12K2025
-11.6%vs 2023

-6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202382025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+5.8%

£2.73M in 2023 to £2.89M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-11.6%

£418.48K in 2023 to £370.12K in 2025

MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
62.29%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4.18%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
779.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
32.58%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.60M4.87M5.30M5.42M5.52M
Total Assets£7.80M8.13M8.63M8.88M8.86M
Cash in Bank£2.07M2.32M2.73M2.93M2.89M
Total Liabilities£345.84K368.96K418.48K514.44K370.12K
Employees1010878

MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.52M for 2025. That compares with £5.42M in 2024, a change of 1.86%.

What total assets did MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED reported total assets of £8.86M for 2025. That compares with £8.88M in 2024, a change of -0.20%.

What cash in bank did MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.89M for 2025. That compares with £2.93M in 2024, a change of -1.34%.

How many people does MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.

How have MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED's net assets rose by 4%, cash in bank rose by 5.8%, total assets rose by 2.7% and total liabilities fell by 11.6%. Net assets compounded at 2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.30M to £5.52M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.

Which years of MUNDAYS CARAVAN PARKS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.