Active

MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED Financials

Company number
01334008Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
78 Bridge Street, Ramsbottom, Bury, Lancs BL0 9AG
Incorporated
14/10/1977

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.13M2025
-1.59%vs 2024

2024: £1.15M

Total Assets

£1.72M2025
-5.37%vs 2024

2024: £1.82M

Cash in Bank

£281.55K2025
-35.44%vs 2024

2024: £436.08K

Total Liabilities

£581.50K2025
-11.96%vs 2024

2024: £660.52K

Employees

112025
0vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.72M, cash in bank of £281.55K and total liabilities of £581.50K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £436.08K in 2024 to £281.55K in 2025 (-35.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.13M2025
-1.59%from £1.15M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.05M2023£1.13M2025
+7.4%vs 2023

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£413.10K2023£281.55K2025
-31.8%vs 2023

-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.63M2023£1.72M2025
+5.4%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£569.51K2023£581.50K2025
+2.1%vs 2023

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023112025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+7.4%

£1.05M in 2023 to £1.13M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-31.8%

£413.10K in 2023 to £281.55K in 2025

MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.65%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
33.76%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
48.42%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
16.35%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£865.33K977.39K1.05M1.15M1.13M
Total Assets£1.40M1.51M1.63M1.82M1.72M
Cash in Bank£335.61K387.48K413.10K436.08K281.55K
Total Liabilities£512.91K517.83K569.51K660.52K581.50K
Employees1111111111

MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED reported net assets of £1.13M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of -1.59%.

What total assets did MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED reported total assets of £1.72M for 2025. That compares with £1.82M in 2024, a change of -5.37%.

What cash in bank did MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £281.55K for 2025. That compares with £436.08K in 2024, a change of -35.44%.

How many people does MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED employ?

toggle

MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.4%, cash in bank fell by 31.8%, total assets rose by 5.4% and total liabilities rose by 2.1%. Net assets compounded at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.05M to £1.13M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 11 in 2025.

Which years of MUNRO - GREENHALGH LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.