Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MURPHY BROS. (FORKHILL) LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI019205Copy
Copy
Registered office
103 Carrickastricken Road, Forkhill, Co Armagh
Incorporated
17/02/1986

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.19M2023
14.09%vs 2022

2022: £1.04M

Employees

382023
0vs 2022

2022: 38

In 2023, MURPHY BROS. (FORKHILL) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19M. Reported headcount was 38 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.04M in 2022 to £1.19M in 2023 (14.09%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.19M2023
14.09%from £1.04M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MURPHY BROS. (FORKHILL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£912.48K2021£1.19M2023
+30.5%vs 2021

+14.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

382021382023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+30.5%

£912.48K in 2021 to £1.19M in 2023

Every measure that changed in MURPHY BROS. (FORKHILL) LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MURPHY BROS. (FORKHILL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£912.48K1.04M1.19M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees383838

MURPHY BROS. (FORKHILL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MURPHY BROS. (FORKHILL) LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MURPHY BROS. (FORKHILL) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19M for 2023. That compares with £1.04M in 2022, a change of 14.09%.

MURPHY BROS. (FORKHILL) LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2023, compared with 38 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MURPHY BROS. (FORKHILL) LIMITED's net assets rose by 30.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £912.48K to £1.19M. Reported headcount went from 38 in 2021 to 38 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.