Active

MURRAY & MCEVOY LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI058527Copy
Copy
Registered office
20 Clonduff Road, Hilltown, Newry BT34 5XF
Incorporated
20/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
16 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.28M2023
34.24%vs 2022

2022: £952.13K

Employees

162023
-2vs 2022

2022: 18

In 2023, MURRAY & MCEVOY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.28M. Reported headcount was 16 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £952.13K in 2022 to £1.28M in 2023 (34.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.28M2023
34.24%from £952.13K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MURRAY & MCEVOY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£787.22K2021£1.28M2023
+62.4%vs 2021

+27.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162021162023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+62.4%

£787.22K in 2021 to £1.28M in 2023

Every measure that changed in MURRAY & MCEVOY LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MURRAY & MCEVOY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£787.22K952.13K1.28M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees161816

MURRAY & MCEVOY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MURRAY & MCEVOY LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MURRAY & MCEVOY LIMITED reported net assets of £1.28M for 2023. That compares with £952.13K in 2022, a change of 34.24%.

MURRAY & MCEVOY LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2023, compared with 18 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MURRAY & MCEVOY LIMITED's net assets rose by 62.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 27.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £787.22K to £1.28M. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2021 to 16 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.