Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD Financials

Company number
12007159Copy
Copy
Registered office
412 Bury Road, Rochdale, Lancashire OL11 5EU
Incorporated
20/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£5.49K2023
213.84%vs 2022

2022: £1.75K

Cash in Bank

£592.002023
-45.54%vs 2022

2022: £1.09K

Employees

32023
-1vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD reported net assets of £5.49K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £592.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.75K in 2022 to £5.49K in 2023 (213.84%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.49K2023
213.84%from £1.75K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.002021£5.49K2023
+137125%vs 2021

+3604% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£9.00K2021£592.002023
-93.4%vs 2021

-74.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+137125%

£4.00 in 2021 to £5.49K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-93.4%

£9.00K in 2021 to £592.00 in 2023

MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£4.001.75K5.49K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£9.00K1.09K592.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees343

MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD reported net assets of £5.49K for 2023. That compares with £1.75K in 2022, a change of 213.84%.

MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD reported cash in bank of £592.00 for 2023. That compares with £1.09K in 2022, a change of -45.54%.

MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MURRAY & MURRAY HAIR LTD's net assets rose by 137125%, cash in bank fell by 93.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 3604% a year across the two years to 2023, from £4.00 to £5.49K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.