Active

MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC159866Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 3, Block 2, River Place, Paddockholm Industrial Estate, Kilbirnie, Ayrshire KA25 7EN
Incorporated
18/08/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£68.37K2024
-7.09%vs 2023

2023: £73.58K

Total Assets

£145.62K2024
17.09%vs 2023

2023: £124.37K

Cash in Bank

£83.97K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£77.26K2024
52.13%vs 2023

2023: £50.78K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £68.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £145.62K, cash in bank of £83.97K and total liabilities of £77.26K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £50.78K in 2023 to £77.26K in 2024 (52.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£68.37K2024
-7.09%from £73.58K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£56.23K2022£68.37K2024
+21.6%vs 2022

+10.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21.6%

£56.23K in 2022 to £68.37K in 2024

Every measure that changed in MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
46.95%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
53.05%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
104.64%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
59.06%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£61.92K56.23K73.58K68.37K
Total Assets£142.16K–124.37K145.62K
Cash in Bank£83.97K–––
Total Liabilities£80.25K–50.78K77.26K
Employees3333

MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £68.37K for 2024. That compares with £73.58K in 2023, a change of -7.09%.

MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £145.62K for 2024. That compares with £124.37K in 2023, a change of 17.09%.

MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £83.97K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MURRAY MARTIN SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £56.23K to £68.37K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.