Active

MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
10107424Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Winmarleigh Street, Warrington WA1 1JW
Incorporated
06/04/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
59 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.08M2025
11.99%vs 2024

2024: £2.75M

Total Assets

£5.05M2025
-6.07%vs 2024

2024: £5.38M

Cash in Bank

£1.21M2025
268.70%vs 2024

2024: £326.83K

Total Liabilities

£226.01K2025
-91.41%vs 2024

2024: £2.63M

Employees

592025
+9vs 2024

2024: 50

In 2025, MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.08M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.05M, cash in bank of £1.21M and total liabilities of £226.01K. Reported headcount was 59 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £2.63M in 2024 to £226.01K in 2025 (-91.41%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.08M2025
11.99%from £2.75M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.44M2023£3.08M2025
+26%vs 2023

+12.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£377.81K2023£1.21M2025
+219%vs 2023

+78.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.43M2023£5.05M2025
-7%vs 2023

-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.99M2023£226.01K2025
-92.4%vs 2023

-72.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

502023592025
+18%vs 2023+9

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+219%

£377.81K in 2023 to £1.21M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-92.4%

£2.99M in 2023 to £226.01K in 2025

MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
60.89%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
4.47%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
533.16%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
23.85%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.06M2.38M2.44M2.75M3.08M
Total Assets£5.71M5.70M5.43M5.38M5.05M
Cash in Bank£648.44K648.67K377.81K326.83K1.21M
Total Liabilities£3.66M3.32M2.99M2.63M226.01K
Employees5760505059

MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.08M for 2025. That compares with £2.75M in 2024, a change of 11.99%.

What total assets did MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.05M for 2025. That compares with £5.38M in 2024, a change of -6.07%.

What cash in bank did MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.21M for 2025. That compares with £326.83K in 2024, a change of 268.70%.

How many people does MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 59 employees in 2025, compared with 50 in 2024.

How have MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 26%, cash in bank rose by 219%, total assets fell by 7% and total liabilities fell by 92.4%. Net assets compounded at 12.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.44M to £3.08M. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2023 to 59 in 2025 (+9).

Which years of MURRAYWOOD CONSTRUCTION HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.