MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03030307CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 13 Coleshill Street, Sutton Coldfield B72 1SD
- Incorporated
- 07/03/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £40.80K
Total Assets
2024: £62.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.37K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £33.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.81K and total liabilities of £13.75K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £62.17K in 2024 to £46.81K in 2025 (-24.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-31.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-53.2%
£29.37K in 2023 to £13.75K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.63%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.37%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 10.12K | 9.97K | 33.91K | 40.80K | 33.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 44.64K | 42.10K | 63.28K | 62.17K | 46.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 34.52K | 32.13K | 29.37K | 21.37K | 13.75K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £33.06K for 2025. That compares with £40.80K in 2024, a change of -18.96%.
MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £46.81K for 2025. That compares with £62.17K in 2024, a change of -24.70%.
MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £13.75K for 2025. That compares with £21.37K in 2024, a change of -35.66%.
MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MURRELL CONSULTANCY LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.5%, total assets fell by 26%, total liabilities fell by 53.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 1.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £33.91K to £33.06K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.