MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) Financials
- Company number
- 09355536CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 77 Evington Valley Road, Leicester LE5 5LL
- Incorporated
- 15/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £36.13K
Total Assets
2022: £13.94K
Cash in Bank
2024: £36.61K
Total Liabilities
2022: £12.28K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) reported net assets of £39.06K. The same filing shows total assets of £19.92K, cash in bank of £40.89K and total liabilities of £12.58K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £13.94K in 2022 to £19.92K in 2023 (42.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+131% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+43.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+433%
£7.33K in 2023 to £39.06K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.82%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.18%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 158.27%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.15K | 1.66K | 7.33K | 36.13K | 39.06K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.58K | 13.94K | 19.92K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.12K | 13.82K | 19.92K | 36.61K | 40.89K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 427.00 | 12.28K | 12.58K | – | – |
| Employees | 13 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 13 |
MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) reported net assets of £39.06K for 2025. That compares with £36.13K in 2024, a change of 8.10%.
MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) reported total assets of £19.92K for 2023. That compares with £13.94K in 2022, a change of 42.87%.
MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) reported cash in bank of £40.89K for 2025. That compares with £36.61K in 2024, a change of 11.69%.
MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL) reported 13 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MUSLIM COMMUNITY COLLEGE (INTL)'s net assets rose by 433%, cash in bank rose by 105% and employee numbers rose by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 131% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.33K to £39.06K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 13 in 2025 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.