Active

MUSTARD TIES LTD Financials

Company number
07904712Copy
Copy
Registered office
Sussex Innovation Centre, Science Park Square, Brighton, East Sussex BN1 9SB
Incorporated
10/01/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£23.66K2025
95.35%vs 2024

2024: £12.11K

Total Assets

£104.89K2025
-1.81%vs 2024

2024: £106.82K

Total Liabilities

£81.23K2025
-14.23%vs 2024

2024: £94.71K

Employees

02025
-13vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, MUSTARD TIES LTD reported net assets of £23.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £104.89K and total liabilities of £81.23K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £94.71K in 2024 to £81.23K in 2025 (-14.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£23.66K2025
95.35%from £12.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MUSTARD TIES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

9202302025
-100%vs 2023-9

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for MUSTARD TIES LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MUSTARD TIES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
22.56%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
77.44%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MUSTARD TIES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£14.34K199.00–12.11K23.66K
Total Assets£93.63K74.90K–106.82K104.89K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£79.29K74.70K–94.71K81.23K
Employees1099130

MUSTARD TIES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MUSTARD TIES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MUSTARD TIES LTD reported net assets of £23.66K for 2025. That compares with £12.11K in 2024, a change of 95.35%.

MUSTARD TIES LTD reported total assets of £104.89K for 2025. That compares with £106.82K in 2024, a change of -1.81%.

MUSTARD TIES LTD reported total liabilities of £81.23K for 2025. That compares with £94.71K in 2024, a change of -14.23%.

MUSTARD TIES LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MUSTARD TIES LTD's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-9).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.