MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06979431CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Armstrong Campbell Accountants Dobson House, Regent Centre, Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE3 3PF
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £174.77K
Total Assets
2024: £457.72K
Cash in Bank
2024: £232.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £170.20K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £276.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £505.76K, cash in bank of £296.03K and total liabilities of £128.71K. Reported headcount was 21 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £174.77K in 2024 to £276.12K in 2025 (57.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+61% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+33.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+159%
£106.47K in 2023 to £276.12K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-27.1%
£176.59K in 2023 to £128.71K in 2025
MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.60%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.45%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 230.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 58.53%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 630.00 | 64.14K | 106.47K | 174.77K | 276.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 147.25K | 223.40K | 283.06K | 457.72K | 505.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | 232.41K | 296.03K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 146.62K | 159.26K | 176.59K | 170.20K | 128.71K |
| Employees | 8 | 13 | 16 | 20 | 21 |
MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £276.12K for 2025. That compares with £174.77K in 2024, a change of 57.99%.
MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED reported total assets of £505.76K for 2025. That compares with £457.72K in 2024, a change of 10.50%.
MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £296.03K for 2025. That compares with £232.41K in 2024, a change of 27.38%.
MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MUTTS 'N MOGGIES MOTEL LIMITED's net assets rose by 159%, total assets rose by 78.7%, total liabilities fell by 27.1% and employee numbers rose by 31.3%. Net assets compounded at 61% a year across the two years to 2025, from £106.47K to £276.12K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 21 in 2025 (+5).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.