Active

MW EAT LTD Financials

Company number
02282732Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
47 Upper Berkeley Street, London, London W1H 5QW
Incorporated
01/08/1988

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£3.46M2025
-27.21%vs 2024

2024: £4.75M

Total Assets

£9.53M2025
-6.54%vs 2024

2024: £10.19M

Cash in Bank

£4.09M2025
23.40%vs 2024

2024: £3.32M

Total Liabilities

£5.95M2025
10.79%vs 2024

2024: £5.37M

Employees

192025
-1vs 2024

2024: 20

In 2025, MW EAT LTD reported net assets of £3.46M. The same filing shows total assets of £9.53M, cash in bank of £4.09M and total liabilities of £5.95M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £4.75M in 2024 to £3.46M in 2025 (-27.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.46M2025
-27.21%from £4.75M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MW EAT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.28M2023£3.46M2025
+51.8%vs 2023

+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.72M2023£4.09M2025
+139%vs 2023

+54.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£7.50M2023£9.53M2025
+27.1%vs 2023

+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£5.18M2023£5.95M2025
+14.9%vs 2023

+7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192023192025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+139%

£1.72M in 2023 to £4.09M in 2025

Every measure that changed in MW EAT LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MW EAT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
36.32%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
62.47%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
68.78%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
42.96%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MW EAT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-506.52K2.28M4.75M3.46M
Total Assets£7.50M7.50M10.19M9.53M
Cash in Bank£1.86M1.72M3.32M4.09M
Total Liabilities£7.99M5.18M5.37M5.95M
Employees17192019

MW EAT LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has MW EAT LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MW EAT LTD covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did MW EAT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MW EAT LTD reported net assets of £3.46M for 2025. That compares with £4.75M in 2024, a change of -27.21%.

What total assets did MW EAT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MW EAT LTD reported total assets of £9.53M for 2025. That compares with £10.19M in 2024, a change of -6.54%.

What cash in bank did MW EAT LTD report in 2025?

toggle

MW EAT LTD reported cash in bank of £4.09M for 2025. That compares with £3.32M in 2024, a change of 23.40%.

How many people does MW EAT LTD employ?

toggle

MW EAT LTD reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.

How have MW EAT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, MW EAT LTD's net assets rose by 51.8%, cash in bank rose by 139%, total assets rose by 27.1% and total liabilities rose by 14.9%. Net assets compounded at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.28M to £3.46M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2023 to 19 in 2025.

Which years of MW EAT LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.