Active

MWD (HULL) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06760238Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit D9 South Orbital Trading Park, Hedon Road, Hull HU9 1NJ
Incorporated
27/11/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£647.89K2024
-4.90%vs 2023

2023: £681.29K

Cash in Bank

£500.01K2024
-6.53%vs 2023

2023: £534.96K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, MWD (HULL) LIMITED reported net assets of £647.89K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £500.01K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £534.96K in 2023 to £500.01K in 2024 (-6.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£647.89K2024
-4.90%from £681.29K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures MWD (HULL) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£586.01K2022£647.89K2024
+10.6%vs 2022

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£389.52K2022£500.01K2024
+28.4%vs 2022

+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+28.4%

£389.52K in 2022 to £500.01K in 2024

Every measure that changed in MWD (HULL) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MWD (HULL) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£435.93K586.01K681.29K647.89K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£291.24K389.52K534.96K500.01K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5555

MWD (HULL) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MWD (HULL) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

MWD (HULL) LIMITED reported net assets of £647.89K for 2024. That compares with £681.29K in 2023, a change of -4.90%.

MWD (HULL) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £500.01K for 2024. That compares with £534.96K in 2023, a change of -6.53%.

MWD (HULL) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, MWD (HULL) LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.6%, cash in bank rose by 28.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £586.01K to £647.89K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.