Active

MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06550067Copy
Copy
Registered office
First Floor, 14-15 Berners Street, London W1T 3LJ
Incorporated
31/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.84M2025
9.27%vs 2024

2024: £1.69M

Total Assets

£2.39M2025
9.42%vs 2024

2024: £2.19M

Cash in Bank

£167.67K2025
-46.76%vs 2024

2024: £314.91K

Total Liabilities

£301.77K2025
40.88%vs 2024

2024: £214.20K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.84M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.39M, cash in bank of £167.67K and total liabilities of £301.77K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.19M in 2024 to £2.39M in 2025 (9.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.84M2025
9.27%from £1.69M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.63M2023£1.84M2025
+13.1%vs 2023

+6.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£74.49K2023£167.67K2025
+125%vs 2023

+50% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.15M2023£2.39M2025
+11.2%vs 2023

+5.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£163.21K2023£301.77K2025
+84.9%vs 2023

+36% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+125%

£74.49K in 2023 to £167.67K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
77.01%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
12.62%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
55.56%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.01%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.67M2.05M1.63M1.69M1.84M
Total Assets£3.23M2.48M2.15M2.19M2.39M
Cash in Bank£1.77M241.87K74.49K314.91K167.67K
Total Liabilities£240.01K168.59K163.21K214.20K301.77K
Employees55600

MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.84M for 2025. That compares with £1.69M in 2024, a change of 9.27%.

MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.39M for 2025. That compares with £2.19M in 2024, a change of 9.42%.

MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £167.67K for 2025. That compares with £314.91K in 2024, a change of -46.76%.

MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MY AUDIOTONIC PRODUCTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 13.1%, cash in bank rose by 125%, total assets rose by 11.2% and total liabilities rose by 84.9%. Net assets compounded at 6.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.63M to £1.84M. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.