Active

MY GREEN CAB LTD Financials

Company number
10575113Copy
Copy
Registered office
15 Neptune Court Vanguard Way, Cardiff CF24 5PJ
Incorporated
20/01/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.30K2025
161.00%vs 2024

2024: £-5.41K

Total Assets

£69.53K2025
28.12%vs 2024

2024: £54.27K

Total Liabilities

£66.23K2025
10.98%vs 2024

2024: £59.68K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, MY GREEN CAB LTD reported net assets of £3.30K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.53K and total liabilities of £66.23K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £54.27K in 2024 to £69.53K in 2025 (28.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.30K2025
161.00%from £-5.41K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures MY GREEN CAB LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-10.07K2023£3.30K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£39.16K2023£69.53K2025
+77.6%vs 2023

+33.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£49.23K2023£66.23K2025
+34.5%vs 2023

+16% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202332025
-25%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Assets+77.6%

£39.16K in 2023 to £69.53K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025

MY GREEN CAB LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MY GREEN CAB LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
95.25%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MY GREEN CAB LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£24.53K1.91K-10.07K-5.41K3.30K
Total Assets£94.52K67.07K39.16K54.27K69.53K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£70.00K65.16K49.23K59.68K66.23K
Employees45433

MY GREEN CAB LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MY GREEN CAB LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

MY GREEN CAB LTD reported net assets of £3.30K for 2025. That compares with £-5.41K in 2024, a change of 161.00%.

MY GREEN CAB LTD reported total assets of £69.53K for 2025. That compares with £54.27K in 2024, a change of 28.12%.

MY GREEN CAB LTD reported total liabilities of £66.23K for 2025. That compares with £59.68K in 2024, a change of 10.98%.

MY GREEN CAB LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, MY GREEN CAB LTD's total assets rose by 77.6%, total liabilities rose by 34.5% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Total assets compounded at 33.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.16K to £69.53K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.