Active

MYMED LTD Financials

Company number
09768044Copy
Copy
Registered office
13th Floor, 21-24 Millbank Tower Millbank, London SW1P 4QP
Incorporated
08/09/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£78.12K2023
-83.05%vs 2022

2022: £461.02K

Total Assets

£1.86M2022
2.25%vs 2021

2021: £1.82M

Cash in Bank

£42.22K2023
-52.16%vs 2022

2022: £88.25K

Total Liabilities

£1.39M2022
197.32%vs 2021

2021: £466.94K

Employees

42023
-8vs 2022

2022: 12

In 2023, MYMED LTD reported net assets of £78.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.86M, cash in bank of £42.22K and total liabilities of £1.39M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £466.94K in 2021 to £1.39M in 2022 (197.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£78.12K2023
-83.05%from £461.02K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures MYMED LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.33M2021£78.12K2023
-94.1%vs 2021

-75.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£81.89K2021£42.22K2023
-48.4%vs 2021

-28.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

17202142023
-76.5%vs 2021-13

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-94.1%

£1.33M in 2021 to £78.12K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for MYMED LTD fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from MYMED LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.83%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.77%2022
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
6.36%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.75%2022
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for MYMED LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.33M461.02K78.12K
Total Assets£1.82M1.86M–
Cash in Bank£81.89K88.25K42.22K
Total Liabilities£466.94K1.39M–
Employees17124

MYMED LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MYMED LTD covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

MYMED LTD reported net assets of £78.12K for 2023. That compares with £461.02K in 2022, a change of -83.05%.

MYMED LTD reported total assets of £1.86M for 2022. That compares with £1.82M in 2021, a change of 2.25%.

MYMED LTD reported cash in bank of £42.22K for 2023. That compares with £88.25K in 2022, a change of -52.16%.

MYMED LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 12 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, MYMED LTD's net assets fell by 94.1%, cash in bank fell by 48.4% and employee numbers fell by 76.5%. Net assets contracted at 75.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.33M to £78.12K. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.