MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06969785CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pera Office F1 South Market View, Pera Business Park, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire LE13 0PB
- Incorporated
- 22/07/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £-400.44K
Cash in Bank
2022: £48.00
Total Liabilities
2022: £300.00K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-399.98K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £212.00 and total liabilities of £300.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £-400.44K in 2022 to £-399.98K in 2023 (0.11%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-67.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-89.6%
£2.88M in 2021 to £300.00K in 2023
MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.07%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.82M | -400.44K | -399.98K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 333.00 | 48.00 | 212.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.88M | 300.00K | 300.00K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-399.98K for 2023. That compares with £-400.44K in 2022, a change of 0.11%.
MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £212.00 for 2023. That compares with £48.00 in 2022, a change of 341.67%.
MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £300.00K for 2023. That compares with £300.00K in 2022.
MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, MYRIAD CEG GROUP LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 36.3%, total liabilities fell by 89.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 20.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £333.00 to £212.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.