MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14478233CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 4 Saxon Business Park, Littleport, Ely CB6 1XX
- Incorporated
- 11/11/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £32.79K
Total Assets
2024: £370.07K
Total Liabilities
2024: £337.29K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £71.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £411.69K and total liabilities of £340.20K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £370.07K in 2024 to £411.69K in 2025 (11.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+127% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+414%
£13.91K in 2023 to £71.49K in 2025
Every measure that changed in MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 17.36%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 82.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.91K | 32.79K | 71.49K |
| Total Assets£ | 342.45K | 370.07K | 411.69K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 328.53K | 337.29K | 340.20K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED reported net assets of £71.49K for 2025. That compares with £32.79K in 2024, a change of 118.03%.
MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED reported total assets of £411.69K for 2025. That compares with £370.07K in 2024, a change of 11.25%.
MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £340.20K for 2025. That compares with £337.29K in 2024, a change of 0.86%.
MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MYRIAD SELF-STORAGE (GRIMSBY) LIMITED's net assets rose by 414%, total assets rose by 20.2%, total liabilities rose by 3.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 127% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.91K to £71.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.