MYRTLE HOUSE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 05152593CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Myrtle House, 22 Myrtle Terrace, Llanelli, Carmarthenshire SA15 1LH
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 29 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £130.73K
Total Assets
2023: £77.50K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-137.95K
Employees
2023: 32
In 2024, MYRTLE HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £144.53K. The same filing shows total assets of £73.43K and total liabilities of £-152.12K. Reported headcount was 29 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £-137.95K in 2023 to £-152.12K in 2024 (-10.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures MYRTLE HOUSE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+22% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+48.8%
£97.12K in 2022 to £144.53K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-15%
£86.39K in 2022 to £73.43K in 2024
MYRTLE HOUSE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MYRTLE HOUSE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 196.83%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -207.17%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MYRTLE HOUSE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 92.88K | 97.12K | 130.73K | 144.53K |
| Total Assets£ | 54.15K | 86.39K | 77.50K | 73.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -38.72K | -94.34K | -137.95K | -152.12K |
| Employees | 17 | 25 | 32 | 29 |
MYRTLE HOUSE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MYRTLE HOUSE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
MYRTLE HOUSE LTD reported net assets of £144.53K for 2024. That compares with £130.73K in 2023, a change of 10.56%.
MYRTLE HOUSE LTD reported total assets of £73.43K for 2024. That compares with £77.50K in 2023, a change of -5.25%.
MYRTLE HOUSE LTD reported total liabilities of £-152.12K for 2024. That compares with £-137.95K in 2023, a change of -10.27%.
MYRTLE HOUSE LTD reported 29 employees in 2024, compared with 32 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, MYRTLE HOUSE LTD's net assets rose by 48.8%, total assets fell by 15% and employee numbers rose by 16%. Net assets compounded at 22% a year across the two years to 2024, from £97.12K to £144.53K. Reported headcount went from 25 in 2022 to 29 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.