MZA FOODS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14510782CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1a Cr Farm Estate Brentwood Road, Herongate, Brentwood, Essex CM13 3LH
- Incorporated
- 28/11/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-82.45K
Total Assets
2024: £5.01K
Total Liabilities
2024: £87.46K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, MZA FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £-122.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.53K and total liabilities of £124.49K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-82.45K in 2024 to £-122.95K in 2025 (-49.13%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures MZA FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-45.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+104% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+314%
£30.05K in 2023 to £124.49K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-70.3%
£5.16K in 2023 to £1.53K in 2025
MZA FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from MZA FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -8,015.25%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8,115.25%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for MZA FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -24.89K | -82.45K | -122.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.16K | 5.01K | 1.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.05K | 87.46K | 124.49K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
MZA FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for MZA FOODS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
MZA FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £-122.95K for 2025. That compares with £-82.45K in 2024, a change of -49.13%.
MZA FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.53K for 2025. That compares with £5.01K in 2024, a change of -69.38%.
MZA FOODS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £124.49K for 2025. That compares with £87.46K in 2024, a change of 42.34%.
MZA FOODS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, MZA FOODS LIMITED's total assets fell by 70.3%, total liabilities rose by 314% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 45.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.16K to £1.53K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.