N & G AUTOS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09311122CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1st Floor 11 High Street, Tring, Herts HP23 5AL
- Incorporated
- 14/11/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £395.46K
Total Assets
2024: £499.45K
Cash in Bank
2021: £526.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £104.00K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, N & G AUTOS LIMITED reported net assets of £160.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £299.29K, cash in bank of £516.75K and total liabilities of £138.37K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £395.46K in 2024 to £160.93K in 2025 (-59.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures N & G AUTOS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-33.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-30% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-56.1%
£366.76K in 2023 to £160.93K in 2025
Every measure that changed in N & G AUTOS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from N & G AUTOS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.77%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.23%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 295.00%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 96.80%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for N & G AUTOS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 378.44K | 353.61K | 366.76K | 395.46K | 160.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 536.05K | 533.82K | 610.28K | 499.45K | 299.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 526.45K | 516.75K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 157.61K | 175.17K | 243.52K | 104.00K | 138.37K |
| Employees | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
N & G AUTOS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N & G AUTOS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
N & G AUTOS LIMITED reported net assets of £160.93K for 2025. That compares with £395.46K in 2024, a change of -59.31%.
N & G AUTOS LIMITED reported total assets of £299.29K for 2025. That compares with £499.45K in 2024, a change of -40.08%.
N & G AUTOS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £516.75K for 2022. That compares with £526.45K in 2021, a change of -1.84%.
N & G AUTOS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, N & G AUTOS LIMITED's net assets fell by 56.1%, total assets fell by 51%, total liabilities fell by 43.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 33.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £366.76K to £160.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.