N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12537298CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 56 Regent Street, Exeter EX2 9EG
- Incorporated
- 27/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £24.54K
Total Assets
2025: £46.95K
Employees
2025: 0
In 2026, N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £60.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £93.71K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £46.95K in 2025 to £93.71K in 2026 (99.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+104% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+316%
£22.53K in 2024 to £93.71K in 2026
Every measure that changed in N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets climbing alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 64.20%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.30K | 21.68K | -2.23K | 24.54K | 60.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 57.53K | 47.18K | 22.53K | 46.95K | 93.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £60.17K for 2026. That compares with £24.54K in 2025, a change of 145.17%.
N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £93.71K for 2026. That compares with £46.95K in 2025, a change of 99.60%.
N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, N&P (SW) SERVICES LTD's total assets rose by 316%. Total assets compounded at 104% a year across the two years to 2026, from £22.53K to £93.71K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2024 to 0 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.