N AND S CLADDING LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04399873CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 16 The Spinney Bestwood Village The Spinney, Bestwood Village, Nottingham NG6 8TG
- Incorporated
- 20/03/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £213.98K
Total Assets
2025: £308.13K
Cash in Bank
2025: £159.31K
Total Liabilities
2025: £41.65K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, N AND S CLADDING LTD reported net assets of £180.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £287.13K, cash in bank of £158.55K and total liabilities of £65.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £213.98K in 2025 to £180.52K in 2026 (-15.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures N AND S CLADDING LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+59.3%
£41.38K in 2024 to £65.90K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-14.3%
£210.57K in 2024 to £180.52K in 2026
N AND S CLADDING LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from N AND S CLADDING LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.87%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 22.95%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 240.58%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 55.22%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for N AND S CLADDING LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 173.61K | 239.86K | 210.57K | 213.98K | 180.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 241.71K | 335.79K | 291.05K | 308.13K | 287.13K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 125.36K | 183.38K | 166.08K | 159.31K | 158.55K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.70K | 44.38K | 41.38K | 41.65K | 65.90K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
N AND S CLADDING LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N AND S CLADDING LTD covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
N AND S CLADDING LTD reported net assets of £180.52K for 2026. That compares with £213.98K in 2025, a change of -15.64%.
N AND S CLADDING LTD reported total assets of £287.13K for 2026. That compares with £308.13K in 2025, a change of -6.82%.
N AND S CLADDING LTD reported cash in bank of £158.55K for 2026. That compares with £159.31K in 2025, a change of -0.48%.
N AND S CLADDING LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, N AND S CLADDING LTD's net assets fell by 14.3%, cash in bank fell by 4.5%, total assets fell by 1.3% and total liabilities rose by 59.3%. Net assets contracted at 7.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £210.57K to £180.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.