Active

N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED Financials

Company number
06850467Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
68c High Street, Bassingbourn, Royston SG8 5LF
Incorporated
18/03/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£59.49K2026
9.06%vs 2025

2025: £54.55K

Total Assets

£92.00K2026
11.04%vs 2025

2025: £82.85K

Total Liabilities

£32.51K2026
14.86%vs 2025

2025: £28.31K

Employees

52026
0vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £59.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £92.00K and total liabilities of £32.51K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £82.85K in 2025 to £92.00K in 2026 (11.04%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£59.49K2026
9.06%from £54.55K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£51.52K2024£59.49K2026
+15.5%vs 2024

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£79.96K2024£92.00K2026
+15.1%vs 2024

+7.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£28.44K2024£32.51K2026
+14.3%vs 2024

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202452026
+25%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026

Every indicator Okredo holds for N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
64.66%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
35.34%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£47.00K47.14K51.52K54.55K59.49K
Total Assets£66.26K63.82K79.96K82.85K92.00K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£19.27K16.69K28.44K28.31K32.51K
Employees44455

N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported net assets of £59.49K for 2026. That compares with £54.55K in 2025, a change of 9.06%.

What total assets did N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total assets of £92.00K for 2026. That compares with £82.85K in 2025, a change of 11.04%.

What total liabilities did N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £32.51K for 2026. That compares with £28.31K in 2025, a change of 14.86%.

How many people does N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED employ?

toggle

N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

How have N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.5%, total assets rose by 15.1%, total liabilities rose by 14.3% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £51.52K to £59.49K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+1).

Which years of N.B. ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.