N C MARKETING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06765622CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 260 - 270 Butterfield, Great Marlings, Luton, Bedfordshire LU2 8DL
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.60K
Total Assets
2023: £189.92K
Cash in Bank
2023: £47.49K
Total Liabilities
2023: £188.33K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, N C MARKETING LIMITED reported net assets of £407.00. The same filing shows total assets of £203.06K, cash in bank of £62.73K and total liabilities of £202.65K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £47.49K in 2023 to £62.73K in 2024 (32.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures N C MARKETING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-26.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-46.5%
£761.00 in 2022 to £407.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in N C MARKETING LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from N C MARKETING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.20%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.80%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 30.96%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 30.89%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for N C MARKETING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 211.00 | 761.00 | 1.60K | 407.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 243.14K | 208.18K | 189.92K | 203.06K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 102.44K | 69.92K | 47.49K | 62.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 242.93K | 207.41K | 188.33K | 202.65K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
N C MARKETING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N C MARKETING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
N C MARKETING LIMITED reported net assets of £407.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.60K in 2023, a change of -74.48%.
N C MARKETING LIMITED reported total assets of £203.06K for 2024. That compares with £189.92K in 2023, a change of 6.92%.
N C MARKETING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £62.73K for 2024. That compares with £47.49K in 2023, a change of 32.08%.
N C MARKETING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, N C MARKETING LIMITED's net assets fell by 46.5%, cash in bank fell by 10.3%, total assets fell by 2.5% and total liabilities fell by 2.3%. Net assets contracted at 26.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £761.00 to £407.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.