N.E.SALMON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00581440CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Hyde Hall, Main Road Great Fransham, Dereham, Norfolk NR19 2HR
- Incorporated
- 02/04/1957
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.15M
Total Assets
2024: £15.80M
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.29M
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, N.E.SALMON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.41M. The same filing shows total assets of £16.83M, cash in bank of £286.00 and total liabilities of £6.53M. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £15.80M in 2024 to £16.83M in 2025 (6.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures N.E.SALMON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+12.8%
£3.03M in 2023 to £3.41M in 2025
Every measure that changed in N.E.SALMON LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from N.E.SALMON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.29%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 38.82%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for N.E.SALMON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.80M | 2.55M | 3.03M | 3.15M | 3.41M |
| Total Assets£ | 14.70M | 14.83M | 14.98M | 15.80M | 16.83M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 286.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.09M | 6.49M | 6.09M | 6.29M | 6.53M |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
N.E.SALMON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N.E.SALMON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
N.E.SALMON LIMITED reported net assets of £3.41M for 2025. That compares with £3.15M in 2024, a change of 8.43%.
N.E.SALMON LIMITED reported total assets of £16.83M for 2025. That compares with £15.80M in 2024, a change of 6.50%.
N.E.SALMON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £286.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
N.E.SALMON LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, N.E.SALMON LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.8%, total assets rose by 12.4%, total liabilities rose by 7.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 6.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.03M to £3.41M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.