Active

N.K.M. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
01602539Copy
Copy
Registered office
Wireless House Fawkham Road, West Kingsdown, Sevenoaks, Kent TN15 6JS
Incorporated
07/12/1981

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£134.82K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £220.38K

Total Assets

£357.22K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £497.24K

Total Liabilities

£222.40K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £276.85K

Employees

102025
0vs 2023

2023: 10

In 2025, N.K.M. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £134.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £357.22K and total liabilities of £222.40K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £497.24K in 2023 to £357.22K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£134.82K2025
Decreasedfrom £220.38K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from N.K.M. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
37.74%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
62.26%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for N.K.M. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£279.93K240.82K220.38K134.82K
Total Assets£––497.24K357.22K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£36.26K–276.85K222.40K
Employees10101010

N.K.M. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N.K.M. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

N.K.M. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported net assets of £134.82K for 2025. That compares with £220.38K in 2023.

N.K.M. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported total assets of £357.22K for 2025. That compares with £497.24K in 2023.

N.K.M. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £222.40K for 2025. That compares with £276.85K in 2023.

N.K.M. FIRE PROTECTION LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.