Active

N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04322191Copy
Copy
Registered office
Mill Green, Waterside Road, Colne, Lancashire BB8 0TA
Incorporated
14/11/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.80M2025
-13.65%vs 2024

2024: £2.08M

Total Assets

£3.58M2025
-1.13%vs 2024

2024: £3.62M

Cash in Bank

£502.64K2025
-4.60%vs 2024

2024: £526.86K

Total Liabilities

£1.78M2025
15.88%vs 2024

2024: £1.53M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.58M, cash in bank of £502.64K and total liabilities of £1.78M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £2.08M in 2024 to £1.80M in 2025 (-13.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.80M2025
-13.65%from £2.08M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.09M2023£1.80M2025
-13.8%vs 2023

-7.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£724.67K2023£502.64K2025
-30.6%vs 2023

-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.43M2023£3.58M2025
+4.5%vs 2023

+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.34M2023£1.78M2025
+33%vs 2023

+15.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

37202302025
-100%vs 2023-37

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+33%

£1.34M in 2023 to £1.78M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

37 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50.31%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
49.69%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
28.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.05%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.46M2.05M2.09M2.08M1.80M
Total Assets£4.73M–3.43M3.62M3.58M
Cash in Bank£395.94K163.35K724.67K526.86K502.64K
Total Liabilities£2.27M–1.34M1.53M1.78M
Employees48443700

N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.80M for 2025. That compares with £2.08M in 2024, a change of -13.65%.

N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED reported total assets of £3.58M for 2025. That compares with £3.62M in 2024, a change of -1.13%.

N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £502.64K for 2025. That compares with £526.86K in 2024, a change of -4.60%.

N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, N.P. STRUCTURES LIMITED's net assets fell by 13.8%, cash in bank fell by 30.6%, total assets rose by 4.5% and total liabilities rose by 33%. Net assets contracted at 7.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.09M to £1.80M. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-37).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.