N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03048227CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Portland Road, Edgbaston, Birmingham B16 9HN
- Incorporated
- 21/04/1995
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £916.32K
Total Assets
2023: £1.04M
Total Liabilities
2023: £125.38K
Employees
2023: 7
In 2024, N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED reported net assets of £958.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M and total liabilities of £263.25K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £1.04M in 2023 to £1.22M in 2024 (17.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+33.8%
£196.73K in 2022 to £263.25K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.45%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.55%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 809.97K | 867.57K | 916.32K | 958.14K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.20M | 1.06M | 1.04M | 1.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 388.15K | 196.73K | 125.38K | 263.25K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 |
N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED reported net assets of £958.14K for 2024. That compares with £916.32K in 2023, a change of 4.56%.
N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED reported total assets of £1.22M for 2024. That compares with £1.04M in 2023, a change of 17.25%.
N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £263.25K for 2024. That compares with £125.38K in 2023, a change of 109.97%.
N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 7 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, N.T. WHOLESALE FOOTWEAR LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.4%, total assets rose by 14.8%, total liabilities rose by 33.8% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 5.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £867.57K to £958.14K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.