N V BARDEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05846776CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Kimberly Pilgrims Way, Detling, Maidstone, Kent ME14 3EX
- Incorporated
- 14/06/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.19K
Total Assets
2025: £42.75K
Cash in Bank
2025: £4.18K
Total Liabilities
2025: £38.55K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, N V BARDEN LIMITED reported net assets of £4.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £38.23K, cash in bank of £16.66K and total liabilities of £33.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Cash in Bank rose from £4.18K in 2025 to £16.66K in 2026 (298.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures N V BARDEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+251% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+42.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1131%
£362.00 in 2024 to £4.46K in 2026
Every measure that changed in N V BARDEN LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from N V BARDEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.66%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.34%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 49.32%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 43.57%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for N V BARDEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.30K | 16.68K | 362.00 | 4.19K | 4.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 113.09K | 55.06K | 33.50K | 42.75K | 38.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 63.88K | 23.69K | 8.22K | 4.18K | 16.66K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 96.79K | 38.38K | 33.13K | 38.55K | 33.78K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
N V BARDEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N V BARDEN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
N V BARDEN LIMITED reported net assets of £4.46K for 2026. That compares with £4.19K in 2025, a change of 6.25%.
N V BARDEN LIMITED reported total assets of £38.23K for 2026. That compares with £42.75K in 2025, a change of -10.56%.
N V BARDEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.66K for 2026. That compares with £4.18K in 2025, a change of 298.97%.
N V BARDEN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, N V BARDEN LIMITED's net assets rose by 1131%, cash in bank rose by 103%, total assets rose by 14.1% and total liabilities rose by 1.9%. Net assets compounded at 251% a year across the two years to 2026, from £362.00 to £4.46K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.