Active

N2 GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
09510597Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit C John Tate Road, Foxholes Business Park, Hertford SG13 7DT
Incorporated
26/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£19.20K2025
0.22%vs 2024

2024: £19.16K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, N2 GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £19.20K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £19.16K in 2024 to £19.20K in 2025 (0.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£19.20K2025
0.22%from £19.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures N2 GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.25K2023£19.20K2025
+207%vs 2023

+75.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+207%

£6.25K in 2023 to £19.20K in 2025

Every measure that changed in N2 GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for N2 GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.24K21.25K6.25K19.16K19.20K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

N2 GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for N2 GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

N2 GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £19.20K for 2025. That compares with £19.16K in 2024, a change of 0.22%.

N2 GROUP LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, N2 GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 207% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 75.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £6.25K to £19.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.