NABARRO POOLE LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04398765Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 31 Church Road, Northenden, Manchester M22 4NN
- Incorporated
- 19/03/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £36.32K
Total Assets
2024: £282.56K
Total Liabilities
2024: £246.24K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, NABARRO POOLE LTD. reported net assets of £59.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £283.14K and total liabilities of £223.61K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £36.32K in 2024 to £59.52K in 2025 (63.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NABARRO POOLE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+82.4%
£32.64K in 2023 to £59.52K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025
NABARRO POOLE LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NABARRO POOLE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 21.02%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 78.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NABARRO POOLE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.46K | 44.09K | 32.64K | 36.32K | 59.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 301.00K | 273.06K | 279.44K | 282.56K | 283.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 254.54K | 228.98K | 246.80K | 246.24K | 223.61K |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
NABARRO POOLE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NABARRO POOLE LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NABARRO POOLE LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NABARRO POOLE LTD. report in 2025?
NABARRO POOLE LTD. reported net assets of £59.52K for 2025. That compares with £36.32K in 2024, a change of 63.90%.
What total assets did NABARRO POOLE LTD. report in 2025?
NABARRO POOLE LTD. reported total assets of £283.14K for 2025. That compares with £282.56K in 2024, a change of 0.20%.
What total liabilities did NABARRO POOLE LTD. report in 2025?
NABARRO POOLE LTD. reported total liabilities of £223.61K for 2025. That compares with £246.24K in 2024, a change of -9.19%.
How many people does NABARRO POOLE LTD. employ?
NABARRO POOLE LTD. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have NABARRO POOLE LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NABARRO POOLE LTD.'s net assets rose by 82.4%, total assets rose by 1.3%, total liabilities fell by 9.4% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 35% a year across the two years to 2025, from £32.64K to £59.52K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of NABARRO POOLE LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.