NABEEHA(UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11252344Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2 Station Road, Framlingham, Suffolk IP13 9DZ
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £23.46K
Total Assets
2024: £24.29K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-2.53K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, NABEEHA(UK) LTD reported net assets of £35.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £22.89K and total liabilities of £-17.33K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £-2.53K in 2024 to £-17.33K in 2025 (-584.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NABEEHA(UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+86.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+249%
£10.27K in 2023 to £35.88K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-358%
£6.72K in 2023 to £-17.33K in 2025
NABEEHA(UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NABEEHA(UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 156.79%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -75.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NABEEHA(UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.88K | 6.08K | 10.27K | 23.46K | 35.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 35.78K | 30.02K | 26.14K | 24.29K | 22.89K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 30.89K | 23.94K | 6.72K | -2.53K | -17.33K |
| Employees | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
NABEEHA(UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NABEEHA(UK) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NABEEHA(UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NABEEHA(UK) LTD report in 2025?
NABEEHA(UK) LTD reported net assets of £35.88K for 2025. That compares with £23.46K in 2024, a change of 52.97%.
What total assets did NABEEHA(UK) LTD report in 2025?
NABEEHA(UK) LTD reported total assets of £22.89K for 2025. That compares with £24.29K in 2024, a change of -5.78%.
What total liabilities did NABEEHA(UK) LTD report in 2025?
NABEEHA(UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £-17.33K for 2025. That compares with £-2.53K in 2024, a change of -584.78%.
How many people does NABEEHA(UK) LTD employ?
NABEEHA(UK) LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have NABEEHA(UK) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NABEEHA(UK) LTD's net assets rose by 249%, total assets fell by 12.5%, total liabilities fell by 358% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 86.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.27K to £35.88K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of NABEEHA(UK) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.