NACHEEMA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09886993Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 26 Griffin Road, London SE18 7QF
- Incorporated
- 24/11/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £37.72K
Total Assets
2023: £38.72K
Total Liabilities
2023: £994.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, NACHEEMA LIMITED reported net assets of £42.70K. The same filing shows total assets of £44.76K and total liabilities of £2.07K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £38.72K in 2023 to £44.76K in 2024 (15.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NACHEEMA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-54.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22.3%
£34.91K in 2022 to £42.70K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-79.2%
£9.94K in 2022 to £2.07K in 2024
NACHEEMA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NACHEEMA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.38%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.62%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NACHEEMA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.19K | 34.91K | 37.72K | 42.70K |
| Total Assets£ | 54.34K | 44.84K | 38.72K | 44.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 25.15K | 9.94K | 994.00 | 2.07K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NACHEEMA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NACHEEMA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NACHEEMA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did NACHEEMA LIMITED report in 2024?
NACHEEMA LIMITED reported net assets of £42.70K for 2024. That compares with £37.72K in 2023, a change of 13.18%.
What total assets did NACHEEMA LIMITED report in 2024?
NACHEEMA LIMITED reported total assets of £44.76K for 2024. That compares with £38.72K in 2023, a change of 15.61%.
What total liabilities did NACHEEMA LIMITED report in 2024?
NACHEEMA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.07K for 2024. That compares with £994.00 in 2023, a change of 107.85%.
How many people does NACHEEMA LIMITED employ?
NACHEEMA LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have NACHEEMA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, NACHEEMA LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.3%, total assets fell by 0.2%, total liabilities fell by 79.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £34.91K to £42.70K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of NACHEEMA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.