NAGY TRANSPORT LTD
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Classification
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£0.00* during past year
Number of employees
1* during past year
Cash in Bank
£1,484.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2021 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 1.48K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 2.07K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 1.48K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 1.48K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 1.48K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 1.48K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2023 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 1.48K |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| 1.48K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2023
Employees
1 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
1.48K £0.00 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
-Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
1.48K £0.00 % *
Total Liabilities(GBP)
-Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
NAGY TRANSPORT LTD has no similar companies
No companies with a similar business profile were found for NAGY TRANSPORT LTD.
Search for companies with same activityDescription
About NAGY TRANSPORT LTD
NAGY TRANSPORT LTD is a Dissolved company incorporated on 17/12/2019 with the registered office located at 44 Cupra Gardens, St Helens, Merseyside WA9 3ZH. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 1 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of NAGY TRANSPORT LTD?
NAGY TRANSPORT LTD is currently Dissolved. It was registered on 17/12/2019 and dissolved on 11/03/2025.
Where is NAGY TRANSPORT LTD located?
NAGY TRANSPORT LTD is registered at 44 Cupra Gardens, St Helens, Merseyside WA9 3ZH.
What does NAGY TRANSPORT LTD do?
NAGY TRANSPORT LTD operates in the Dormant Company (99.99/9 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does NAGY TRANSPORT LTD have?
NAGY TRANSPORT LTD had 1 employees in 2023.
What is the latest filing for NAGY TRANSPORT LTD?
The latest filing was on 24/12/2024: First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off.