Active

NAILS & SPA N4 LTD Financials

Company number
14036208Copy
Copy
Registered office
8b Ellingfort Road, London E8 3PA
Incorporated
08/04/2022

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.

Net Assets

£268.002025
194.70%vs 2024

2024: £-283.00

Total Assets

£11.86K2025
18.44%vs 2024

2024: £10.02K

Total Liabilities

£11.60K2025
12.58%vs 2024

2024: £10.30K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, NAILS & SPA N4 LTD reported net assets of £268.00. The same filing shows total assets of £11.86K and total liabilities of £11.60K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £10.02K in 2024 to £11.86K in 2025 (18.44%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£268.002025
194.70%from £-283.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NAILS & SPA N4 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-3.08K2023£268.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£14.30K2023£11.86K2025
-17%vs 2023

-8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£17.38K2023£11.60K2025
-33.3%vs 2023

-18.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-33.3%

£17.38K in 2023 to £11.60K in 2025

NAILS & SPA N4 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NAILS & SPA N4 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
97.74%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NAILS & SPA N4 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202320242025
Net Assets£-3.08K-283.00268.00
Total Assets£14.30K10.02K11.86K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£17.38K10.30K11.60K
Employees333

NAILS & SPA N4 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NAILS & SPA N4 LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NAILS & SPA N4 LTD reported net assets of £268.00 for 2025. That compares with £-283.00 in 2024, a change of 194.70%.

NAILS & SPA N4 LTD reported total assets of £11.86K for 2025. That compares with £10.02K in 2024, a change of 18.44%.

NAILS & SPA N4 LTD reported total liabilities of £11.60K for 2025. That compares with £10.30K in 2024, a change of 12.58%.

NAILS & SPA N4 LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NAILS & SPA N4 LTD's total assets fell by 17%, total liabilities fell by 33.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.30K to £11.86K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.