NAILS WITH DEE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14634905CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 404 Long Lane, Hillingdon, Uxbridge UB10 9PG
- Incorporated
- 02/02/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £5.98K
Total Assets
2025: £15.26K
Cash in Bank
2025: £12.42K
Total Liabilities
2025: £9.28K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, NAILS WITH DEE LTD reported net assets of £10.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £23.63K, cash in bank of £20.76K and total liabilities of £12.68K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £15.26K in 2025 to £23.63K in 2026 (54.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures NAILS WITH DEE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+144% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+85.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+70.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+42.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+496%
£1.84K in 2024 to £10.96K in 2026
Every measure that changed in NAILS WITH DEE LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NAILS WITH DEE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.36%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.64%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 163.74%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 87.83%2026
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NAILS WITH DEE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.84K | 5.98K | 10.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.11K | 15.26K | 23.63K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 6.01K | 12.42K | 20.76K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.28K | 9.28K | 12.68K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NAILS WITH DEE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NAILS WITH DEE LTD covering 2024–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
NAILS WITH DEE LTD reported net assets of £10.96K for 2026. That compares with £5.98K in 2025, a change of 83.12%.
NAILS WITH DEE LTD reported total assets of £23.63K for 2026. That compares with £15.26K in 2025, a change of 54.86%.
NAILS WITH DEE LTD reported cash in bank of £20.76K for 2026. That compares with £12.42K in 2025, a change of 67.13%.
NAILS WITH DEE LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, NAILS WITH DEE LTD's net assets rose by 496%, cash in bank rose by 245%, total assets rose by 191% and total liabilities rose by 102%. Net assets compounded at 144% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.84K to £10.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.