Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Financials

Company number
05871898Copy
Copy
Registered office
30-31 St. James Place, Mangotsfield, Bristol BS16 9JB
Incorporated
10/07/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£24.64K2025
5.81K%vs 2024

2024: £417.00

Total Assets

£290.48K2025
31.67%vs 2024

2024: £220.61K

Cash in Bank

£135.86K2025
70.89%vs 2024

2024: £79.50K

Total Liabilities

£215.58K2025
23.56%vs 2024

2024: £174.47K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £24.64K. The same filing shows total assets of £290.48K, cash in bank of £135.86K and total liabilities of £215.58K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £220.61K in 2024 to £290.48K in 2025 (31.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£24.64K2025
5.81K%from £417.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.03K2023£24.64K2025
+1113%vs 2023

+248% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£66.04K2023£135.86K2025
+106%vs 2023

+43.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£225.95K2023£290.48K2025
+28.6%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£162.95K2023£215.58K2025
+32.3%vs 2023

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202302025
-100%vs 2023-5

Biggest increase

Net Assets+1113%

£2.03K in 2023 to £24.64K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.48%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
74.21%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
63.02%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
46.77%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.60K383.002.03K417.0024.64K
Total Assets£260.73K230.61K225.95K220.61K290.48K
Cash in Bank£134.47K134.13K66.04K79.50K135.86K
Total Liabilities£221.79K206.69K162.95K174.47K215.58K
Employees66500

NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported net assets of £24.64K for 2025. That compares with £417.00 in 2024, a change of 5.81K%.

NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported total assets of £290.48K for 2025. That compares with £220.61K in 2024, a change of 31.67%.

NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £135.86K for 2025. That compares with £79.50K in 2024, a change of 70.89%.

NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, NAILSEA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED's net assets rose by 1113%, cash in bank rose by 106%, total assets rose by 28.6% and total liabilities rose by 32.3%. Net assets compounded at 248% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.03K to £24.64K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.