NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03291911CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 176 Arthur Road, Wimbledon Park, London SW19 8AQ
- Incorporated
- 13/12/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £45.54K
Total Assets
2023: £57.30K
Total Liabilities
2023: £11.76K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £61.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £81.33K and total liabilities of £20.26K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £57.30K in 2023 to £81.33K in 2024 (41.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+61.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+50.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+162%
£23.35K in 2022 to £61.07K in 2024
Every measure that changed in NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.09%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.91%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.32K | 23.35K | 45.54K | 61.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 60.96K | 58.76K | 57.30K | 81.33K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.41K | 8.99K | 11.76K | 20.26K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £61.07K for 2024. That compares with £45.54K in 2023, a change of 34.11%.
NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total assets of £81.33K for 2024. That compares with £57.30K in 2023, a change of 41.94%.
NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED reported total liabilities of £20.26K for 2024. That compares with £11.76K in 2023, a change of 72.23%.
NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, NAISMITH ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets rose by 162%, total assets rose by 38.4%, total liabilities rose by 125% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 61.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £23.35K to £61.07K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.