NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12897062Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Lower Ground Floor West, 17 Nottingham Street, London W1U 5EW
- Incorporated
- 22/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-200.60K
Total Assets
2024: £182.45K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £383.05K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £-302.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £155.41K, cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £457.90K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-200.60K in 2024 to £-302.49K in 2025 (-50.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+45.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+150%
4 in 2023 to 10 in 2025
NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -194.64%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 294.64%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -5.14K | -72.02K | -200.60K | -302.49K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 9.00 | 143.73K | 182.45K | 155.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 5.14K | 215.74K | 383.05K | 457.90K |
| Employees | – | 1 | 4 | 10 | 10 |
NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £-302.49K for 2025. That compares with £-200.60K in 2024, a change of -50.79%.
What total assets did NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD reported total assets of £155.41K for 2025. That compares with £182.45K in 2024, a change of -14.82%.
What cash in bank did NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD report in 2021?
NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD employ?
NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
How have NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD's total assets rose by 8.1%, total liabilities rose by 112% and employee numbers rose by 150%. Total assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £143.73K to £155.41K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (+6).
Which years of NAMAK RESTAURANT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.