Active

NANOVERY LIMITED Financials

Company number
11695725Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Biosphere, Draymans Way, Newcastle Helix, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear NE4 5BX
Incorporated
26/11/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£714.04K2025
626.76%vs 2024

2024: £-135.55K

Total Assets

£931.75K2025
26.91%vs 2024

2024: £734.18K

Cash in Bank

£430.35K2025
5.76%vs 2024

2024: £406.93K

Total Liabilities

£217.71K2025
-72.24%vs 2024

2024: £784.18K

Employees

142025
0vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, NANOVERY LIMITED reported net assets of £714.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £931.75K, cash in bank of £430.35K and total liabilities of £217.71K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-135.55K in 2024 to £714.04K in 2025 (626.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£714.04K2025
626.76%from £-135.55K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures NANOVERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£436.75K2023£714.04K2025
+63.5%vs 2023

+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£614.30K2023£931.75K2025
+51.7%vs 2023

+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£177.56K2023£217.71K2025
+22.6%vs 2023

+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

82023142025
+75%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Employees+75%

8 in 2023 to 14 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for NANOVERY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NANOVERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
76.63%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
23.37%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
197.67%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
46.19%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NANOVERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£192.32K776.67K436.75K-135.55K714.04K
Total Assets£265.47K822.82K614.30K734.18K931.75K
Cash in Bank£–––406.93K430.35K
Total Liabilities£73.15K46.16K177.56K784.18K217.71K
Employees7781414

NANOVERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has NANOVERY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NANOVERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did NANOVERY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NANOVERY LIMITED reported net assets of £714.04K for 2025. That compares with £-135.55K in 2024, a change of 626.76%.

What total assets did NANOVERY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NANOVERY LIMITED reported total assets of £931.75K for 2025. That compares with £734.18K in 2024, a change of 26.91%.

What cash in bank did NANOVERY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

NANOVERY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £430.35K for 2025. That compares with £406.93K in 2024, a change of 5.76%.

How many people does NANOVERY LIMITED employ?

toggle

NANOVERY LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

How have NANOVERY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, NANOVERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 63.5%, total assets rose by 51.7%, total liabilities rose by 22.6% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets compounded at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £436.75K to £714.04K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+6).

Which years of NANOVERY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.