NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08864372Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Brownslade Villa, Tavernspite, Whitland, Carmarthenshire SA34 0NX
- Incorporated
- 28/01/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £13.86K
Cash in Bank
2022: £1.33K
Employees
2022: 7
In 2023, NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £39.77K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £75.08K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £1.33K in 2022 to £75.08K in 2023 (5.54K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+599% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+4785%
£1.54K in 2021 to £75.08K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-14.4%
£46.48K in 2021 to £39.77K in 2023
NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.48K | 13.86K | 39.77K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.54K | 1.33K | 75.08K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 6 |
NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED report in 2023?
NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED reported net assets of £39.77K for 2023. That compares with £13.86K in 2022, a change of 186.87%.
What cash in bank did NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED report in 2023?
NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £75.08K for 2023. That compares with £1.33K in 2022, a change of 5.54K%.
How many people does NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED employ?
NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.
How have NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.4%, cash in bank rose by 4785% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 7.5% a year across the two years to 2023, from £46.48K to £39.77K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-1).
Which years of NANTYFFIN HOTEL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.