Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06478008Copy
Copy
Registered office
63 Priory Road, Bicester, Oxfordshire OX26 6BL
Incorporated
21/01/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
63 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£95.33K2023
-18.74%vs 2022

2022: £117.31K

Cash in Bank

£91.87K2023
108.17%vs 2022

2022: £44.13K

Employees

632023
+3vs 2022

2022: 60

In 2023, NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £95.33K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £91.87K. Reported headcount was 63 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £44.13K in 2022 to £91.87K in 2023 (108.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£95.33K2023
-18.74%from £117.31K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£115.55K2021£95.33K2023
-17.5%vs 2021

-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£78.12K2021£91.87K2023
+17.6%vs 2021

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

582021632023
+8.6%vs 2021+5

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+17.6%

£78.12K in 2021 to £91.87K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-17.5%

£115.55K in 2021 to £95.33K in 2023

NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£115.55K117.31K95.33K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£78.12K44.13K91.87K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees586063

NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED reported net assets of £95.33K for 2023. That compares with £117.31K in 2022, a change of -18.74%.

NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £91.87K for 2023. That compares with £44.13K in 2022, a change of 108.17%.

NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED reported 63 employees in 2023, compared with 60 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, NASH'S BAKERIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 17.5%, cash in bank rose by 17.6% and employee numbers rose by 8.6%. Net assets contracted at 9.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £115.55K to £95.33K. Reported headcount went from 58 in 2021 to 63 in 2023 (+5).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.