Active

NATECH LIMITED Financials

Company number
04510549Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 2 Ring Road, Zone 2, Burntwood Business Park, Burntwood, Staffordshire WS7 3JQ
Incorporated
14/08/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£923.59K2023
2.50%vs 2022

2022: £901.04K

Cash in Bank

£290.44K2023
22.34%vs 2022

2022: £237.40K

Employees

102023
0vs 2022

2022: 10

In 2023, NATECH LIMITED reported net assets of £923.59K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £290.44K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £237.40K in 2022 to £290.44K in 2023 (22.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£923.59K2023
2.50%from £901.04K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures NATECH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£798.44K2021£923.59K2023
+15.7%vs 2021

+7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£262.87K2021£290.44K2023
+10.5%vs 2021

+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112021102023
-9.1%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.7%

£798.44K in 2021 to £923.59K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-9.1%

11 in 2021 to 10 in 2023

NATECH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NATECH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£798.44K901.04K923.59K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£262.87K237.40K290.44K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees111010

NATECH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NATECH LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

NATECH LIMITED reported net assets of £923.59K for 2023. That compares with £901.04K in 2022, a change of 2.50%.

NATECH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £290.44K for 2023. That compares with £237.40K in 2022, a change of 22.34%.

NATECH LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2023, compared with 10 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, NATECH LIMITED's net assets rose by 15.7%, cash in bank rose by 10.5% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £798.44K to £923.59K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2021 to 10 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.