NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08102108CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 11 Ashbourne Terrace, London SW19 1QX
- Incorporated
- 12/06/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.31K
Total Assets
2024: £5.71K
Total Liabilities
2024: £394.00
Employees
2024: 9
In 2025, NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD reported net assets of £8.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.16K and total liabilities of £396.00. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £5.71K in 2024 to £9.16K in 2025 (60.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-13.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-29%
£558.00 in 2023 to £396.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 95.68%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 4.32%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.73K | 5.31K | 8.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 12.29K | 5.71K | 9.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 558.00 | 394.00 | 396.00 |
| Employees | 9 | 9 | 9 |
NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD reported net assets of £8.76K for 2025. That compares with £5.31K in 2024, a change of 64.93%.
NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD reported total assets of £9.16K for 2025. That compares with £5.71K in 2024, a change of 60.48%.
NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD reported total liabilities of £396.00 for 2025. That compares with £394.00 in 2024, a change of 0.51%.
NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 9 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, NATIONAL DIRECT PAYMENT FORUM LTD's net assets fell by 25.3%, total assets fell by 25.5%, total liabilities fell by 29% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 13.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.73K to £8.76K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.