NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04866481Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite 8, Bourne Gate, 25 Bourne Valley Road, Poole BH12 1DY
- Incorporated
- 14/08/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £5.17K
Total Assets
2023: £6.83K
Cash in Bank
2024: £5.58K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £4.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.58K and cash in bank of £5.24K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £6.83K in 2023 to £5.58K in 2024 (-18.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-3.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-7%
£5.19K in 2023 to £4.82K in 2025
Every measure that changed in NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 92.69%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.58K | 7.86K | 5.19K | 5.17K | 4.82K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 6.83K | 5.58K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 20.34K | 15.01K | 5.58K | 5.58K | 5.24K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED report in 2025?
NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED reported net assets of £4.82K for 2025. That compares with £5.17K in 2024, a change of -6.75%.
What total assets did NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED report in 2024?
NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED reported total assets of £5.58K for 2024. That compares with £6.83K in 2023, a change of -18.33%.
What cash in bank did NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED report in 2025?
NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.24K for 2025. That compares with £5.58K in 2024, a change of -6.04%.
How many people does NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED employ?
NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED's net assets fell by 7%, cash in bank fell by 6.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.19K to £4.82K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of NATIONAL HMO NETWORK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.