Active

NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED Financials

Company number
05140954Copy
Copy
Registered office
Putham, Wheddon Cross, Minehead, Somerset TA24 7AS
Incorporated
28/05/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Audit Exemption Subsidiary

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.08K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £-1.08K

Total Assets

£1.37K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.37K

Cash in Bank

£1.33K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.33K

Employees

62024
0vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.37K and cash in bank of £1.33K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.08K2024
No changefrom £-1.08K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.08K2022£-1.08K2024
No changevs 2022

Cash in Bank

£1.33K2022£1.33K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.37K2022£1.37K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202262024
+20%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+20%

5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024

Every measure that changed in NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-78.81%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to total assets
96.50%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-2.25K-1.08K-1.08K-1.08K
Total Assets£–1.37K1.37K1.37K
Cash in Bank£–1.33K1.33K1.33K
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees5566

NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.08K for 2024. That compares with £-1.08K in 2023.

NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.37K for 2024. That compares with £1.37K in 2023.

NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.33K for 2024. That compares with £1.33K in 2023.

NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, NATIONAL LIVESTOCK MANAGEMENT DATABASE LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 20%. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 20% from 5 to 6.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.